Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Lead Pencils As Per Is 1375 (Rev),Eraser,Plastic Scale,Scales (Steel Scale) As Per Is 1481,Fl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4428716
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 15:18
End Date
Expired 11/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDIGARH TRADERS Make : apsara Model : MATT MAGIC 07-01-2024 16:50:58 N/A Qualified
2 HP ENTERPRISES Make : apsara Model : APSARA PLATINUM 10-01-2024 10:21:51 N/A Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded Black Lead Pencils IS - 1375 10-01-2024 19:26:23 N/A Qualified
4 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : Natraj Model : NATRAJ PENCIL 10-01-2024 19:05:35 N/A Qualified
5 NIYA TRADERS Make : Apsara Pencil Model : HB Pencil 09-01-2024 18:26:07 N/A Qualified
6 SARTHI ENTERPRISES Make : apsara Model : APSARA PLATINUM 09-01-2024 19:28:32 N/A Qualified
7 SEJAL ENTERPRISES Make : apsara Model : APSARA PLATINUM 10-01-2024 10:28:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 9440.00 L1
2 CHANDIGARH TRADERS Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 9917.60 L2
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 13005.00 L3
4 NIYA TRADERS Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 13229.00 L4
5 SARTHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 18455.00 L5
6 HP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 19449.00 L6
7 SEJAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,plastic scale,Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481,Fl 19468.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise