Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Legale,Pen Blue,Pen Red,Register 200 Pgs,Register 300 Pgs,File Cover Printing,Envelo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5036487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 02-07-2024 13:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 04-07-2024 10:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 18:54:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 15-06-2024 11:02:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 09:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 02-07-2024 11:58:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 10:17:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 02-07-2024 12:43:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 13:37:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRADE ASIA | - | 04-07-2024 10:00:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper a4,paper legale,pen blue,pen red,Register 200 pgs,Register 300 pgs,file cover printing,envelo | 48575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper a4,paper legale,pen blue,pen red,Register 200 pgs,Register 300 pgs,file cover printing,envelo | 53318.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper a4,paper legale,pen blue,pen red,Register 200 pgs,Register 300 pgs,file cover printing,envelo | 57899.00 | L3 |