Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Splendor; Hero Splendor; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J. J. ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 15:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 10:54:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME TECHNOLOGICS | 08-03-2025 15:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UTKARST ENGINEERING WORKS | 02-03-2025 14:06:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Splendor; Hero Splendor; Yes; Buyer Premises | 17263.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREME TECHNOLOGICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Splendor; Hero Splendor; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18977.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J. J. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Splendor; Hero Splendor; Yes; Buyer Premises | 20060.00 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreConstruction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Construction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRoof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Roof repair work of the auction hall at the fishing harbour located in koderi, byndoor taluk, udupi district.
Read moreof your Industry type