Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Laser Jet Printer 🖨️ The Bhakra Beas Management Board, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Laser Jet Pro Printer. 📤 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Information, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Organisation. Keywords: Laser Jet Pro Printer, Procurement, Bhakra Beas Management Board, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Jet Pro Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024646 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
88000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Canon Title : Canon LBP 458X Laser Printer | 22-06-2024 18:20:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : MFP E731dn Title : MFP E731dn | 27-06-2024 08:22:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Printer Model : Printer Title : Printer | 25-06-2024 12:56:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brother Model : Brother Printer DCP L2541 DW Title : Brother Printer Model - DCP L2541 DW | 28-06-2024 13:58:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : PRINTER Model : PRINTER Title : PRINTER | 28-06-2024 15:44:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NILESH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : Laser Jet pro Printer Title : Laser Jet pro Printer | 28-06-2024 12:57:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP LASERJET M4104DW Title : HP LASERJET M4104DW | 27-06-2024 20:54:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 88000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NILESH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 99600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 124960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OFFICE PLUS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 168888.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACHME COMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 714240.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BROINFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Laser Jet pro Printer | 861200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brother Printer Model - DCP L2541 DW | Brother | Brother Printer DCP L2541 DW | 4 | ₹ 88000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreE-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, to department of school education, dharwad.
E-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, and supply of office files to the office of the additional commissioner, department of school education, dharwad.
Read moreof your Industry type