Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Horizontal Centrifugal Api 610 Pump For Hsd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD
3202815
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FCH-N-CS Title : Chemical Process Pump as per API 610 | 29-07-2024 14:30:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED | Make : KSB Ltd Model : RPH Title : API Pump | 01-08-2024 11:34:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEAK PROOF Model : AAPI 020H15-400 Title : SUPPLY OF HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL API 610 PUMP FOR HSD | 29-07-2024 14:11:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS(I) PVT LTD Model : API-4 Title : API PUMP | 29-07-2024 16:55:26 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD Model : vcp Title : api 610 11th editon pump (horizontal) | 29-07-2024 15:50:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL API 610 PUMP FOR HSD | 3202815.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KSB LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL API 610 PUMP FOR HSD | 10797587.64 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| api 610 11th editon pump (horizontal) | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD | vcp | 3 | ₹ 3202815.000 |
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type