Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fd Living Shelter (Fems/Relocatable/16 Men)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAVART TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 09-08-2024 15:53:16 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GARG TRADING COMPANY | Make : gtc Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 15-08-2024 20:17:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VINOD TRADING COMPANY | Make : VTC Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 15-08-2024 21:36:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Magadh Infratech | Make : oem Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 08-08-2024 20:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PIYUSH TRADERS | Make : PT Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 15-08-2024 21:31:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RM Excellant | Make : oem Model : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) Title : Fd Living Shelter (FEMS/Relocatable/16 men) | 04-08-2024 20:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Model : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Title : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DRAWINGS | 16-08-2024 12:54:42 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : VJ Model : PS-N-001 Title : FEMS Officer Living Shelter With Toilet And Furniture Etc Size 11.00 X 9.34 Mtr | 12-08-2024 12:54:35 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type