Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Ball Valves 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Parker Or Swagelok Make Ball Valves. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Only Vendors Offering The Highest Standards Of Quality And Reliability Need Apply. Keywords: Ball Valves, Parker, Swagelok, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Industrial Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parker Or Swagelok Make Ball Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : PARKER Model : NA Title : Ball Valve | 15-04-2024 15:53:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDORE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER Model : Parker Or Swagelok Make Ball Valve Title : Parker Or Swagelok Make Ball Valve | 13-04-2024 18:34:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : PARKER Model : HPBWB12FFLP3PK Title : 3/4" NPTF X3/4" NPTF 2 Way Ball Valve | 16-04-2024 16:43:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S. P. EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : SWAGELOK Model : Swagelok make Ball Valve P. No.: SS-65PF12 Title : Swagelok make Ball Valve P. No. : SS-65PF12 | 13-04-2024 18:09:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHIDHAR SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER Model : 64546249/323-9539-190 Title : PARKER HYDRAULIC PUMP | 17-04-2024 10:55:49 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER TECHNICAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER HANNIFIN Model : HPBWB12FF3PK Title : Highh Pressure Ball Valve SS316 | 10-04-2024 13:41:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type