Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Clamps And Connectors 220 Kv 40 Ka For 1 S 1600 A Cb Connector Suitable For Al Tube 4 Inch Ip
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 18:35
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD.

Contract Value

3772283.93

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaurav Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 15:34:06 MII MSE Qualified
2 EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 08-02-2024 14:42:03 MII MSE Qualified
3 LEGION ENERGY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 12:05:28 MII Qualified
4 MILIND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD - 12-02-2024 13:05:40 MII MSE Qualified
5 PEEVEE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 11:30:53 MII Qualified
6 PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. - 13-02-2024 17:39:02 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A CB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS EXPANSION TYPE NA BOQ Item 74 ₹ 251600.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A CB CONNECTOR FOR GT BAY SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS EXPANSION TYPE NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 129200.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A ISOLATOR -HDB- CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS EXPANSION - RIGID TYPE -WITH TUBE BREAK- NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 170000.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A ISOLATOR -HDB- CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS RIGID TYPE NA BOQ Item 146 ₹ 241175.940
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A ISOLATOR -HDB- CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN MOOSE NA BOQ Item 134 ₹ 127334.840
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 800A ISOLATOR -HDB- CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9400.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A ISOLATOR -HDB- CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS EXPANSION TYPE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 27200.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A CT CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS EXPANSION TYPE NA BOQ Item 104 ₹ 405600.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A CT CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS RIGID TYPE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 13779.200
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A CVT CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN MOOSE NA BOQ Item 44 ₹ 50150.320
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS RIGID and EXPANSION TYPE WITH TUBE BREAK NA BOQ Item 88 ₹ 437051.120
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS SLIDING THROUGH TYPE NA BOQ Item 76 ₹ 76270.560
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN MOOSE HORIZONTAL APPROACH NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 28800.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 800A BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 13072.600
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 800A GT BUSHING CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14725.400
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 4 INCH IPS TO TWIN CONDUCTOR AS PER TS NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 111903.000
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 1600A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN MOOSE TO TWIN CONDUCTOR AS PER TS NA BOQ Item 186 ₹ 198882.360
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 800A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN MOOSE TO SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 93 ₹ 88209.570
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 220KV 40KA FOR 1S 800A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE MOOSE TO SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 34750.950
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 72.5KV 31.5KA FOR 1S 800A CB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE MOOSE NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 5980.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise