Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌊 Urgent Procurement Notice: Vertical Submersible Pumps 🏭💧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vertical Submersible Pumps. This Is A Critical Procurement For Maintaining The Integrity Of Our Nation's Oil And Gas Infrastructure. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Vertical Submersible Pumps, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Oil And Gas Infrastructure, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Submersible Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES
1650666.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FVS-N Title : Vertical Sump Pump as per API 610 | 29-04-2024 09:16:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GVSP 100-250 Title : GVSP 100-250 VERTICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS | 27-04-2024 14:17:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JSCSP-100-290 Title : VERTICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS | 29-04-2024 10:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS(I) PVT LTD Model : PPS-8L Title : VERTICAL SUMP PUMPS | 29-04-2024 15:18:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD Model : VWP/VWS Title : LONG SHAHT SUBMERSIBLE SUMP PUMP | 27-04-2024 13:40:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS | 1650666.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS | 2200110.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertical Sump Pump as per API 610 | 3 | ₹ 1500606.000 | ||
| ICT charges for VERTICAL SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS | NA | ICT | 3 | ₹ 150060.600 |
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type