Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rodent Cockroach And Lizard Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156636 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIGICO | 03-08-2024 11:44:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 02-08-2024 20:31:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GURU INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 16:00:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | 03-08-2024 13:11:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY | 03-08-2024 12:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 20:39:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | 03-08-2024 12:34:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:19:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 360000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 389683.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYGIENIC PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 389999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 531927.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 679680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GURU INTEGRATED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 792000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BIGICO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RODENT COCKROACH AND LIZARD CONTROL | 864000.00 | L8 |
Selection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Selection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type