Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Multideck Chiller Remote Unit 🧊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Multideck Chiller Remote Unit. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Multideck Chiller Remote Unit, Defence Procurement, Hvac Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multideck Chiller Remote Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENCHMARK PLASTICS | Make : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit Model : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit Title : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit | 03-06-2024 15:32:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LOTUS TRADING CO | Make : Multideck Chiller Model : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit Title : CHILLER | 13-06-2024 13:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RENU ELECTRICALS& REFRIGREATION WORKS | Make : Multideck Chiller Model : Multideck Chiller Title : Chiller | 03-06-2024 15:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENCHMARK PLASTICS(MII) | Item Categories : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit | 590000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENU ELECTRICALS& REFRIGREATION WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit | 650000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOTUS TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Multideck Chiller Remote Unit | 680000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreE-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
E-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
Read moreE-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
E-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
E-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
Read moreE-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
E-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
Read moreE-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
E-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
Read moreE-auction for ranlalahi ghat of gandak river (unit 02).
E-auction for ranlalahi ghat of gandak river (unit 02).
Read moreE-auction for dih bharahua ghat of gandak river (unit 09).
E-auction for dih bharahua ghat of gandak river (unit 09).
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreof your Industry type