Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St030190738: Counter Shaft For Apron Feeder Tb6233, Make L&T Part No. : Tb6233
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRADE CENTRE
1073800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE CENTRE | Make : LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED Model : APRON FEEDER TB6233 Title : COUNTER SHAFT FOR APRON FEEDER TB6233 | 10-02-2024 18:22:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : ST030190738: COUNTER SHAFT FOR APRON FEEDER TB6233, Make-L&T Part No. : TB6233 | 1073800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUNTER SHAFT FOR APRON FEEDER TB6233 | LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED | APRON FEEDER TB6233 | 1 | ₹ 1073800.000 |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreCounter shaft for apron feeder, make-l&t, part no. tb 6233,bull gear for apron feeder, make-l&t, pa
Read more
1600290449 - tail shaft for 103 l&t make apron feeder,1600290450 - main shaft for apron feeder,1600
Read more
1600035206 tail shaft assembly for l&t t-23 feeder,1600035207 tail shaft assembly metso make feeder
Read more
Procurement of counter shaft assembly for apron feeder stage i for ntpc
Procurement of counter shaft assembly for apron feeder stage i for ntpcbarh.
Read moreof your Industry type