Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer,Computer,Audiometer,Impedence Audiometer,Oae,Screener,Bera
Description
Organisation Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4479694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 17:01
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUDITIVO HEARING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3144052.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 136 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chandrachudamani Prasad Panigrahi
Ministry: Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department: Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities
Organisation: Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped (ayjnihh)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUDITIVO HEARING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-01-2024 12:32:51 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 INTERCARE MEDICAL SYSTEMS - 23-01-2024 14:53:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 M.S INTERNATIONAL - 23-01-2024 10:11:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 N B ENTERPRIISES - 22-01-2024 15:06:43 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUDITIVO HEARING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Computer,Computer,Audiometer,Impedence Audiometer,OAE,Screener,Bera 3144052.50 L1
2 N B ENTERPRIISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Computer,Computer,Audiometer,Impedence Audiometer,OAE,Screener,Bera 3297052.50 L2
3 M.S INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Computer,Computer,Audiometer,Impedence Audiometer,OAE,Screener,Bera 3326052.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67968.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 208860.000
Audiometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 415800.000
Impedence Audiometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 458325.000
OAE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 281400.000
Screener NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 666949.500
Bera NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1044750.000