Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bendix Drive,Field Coil,Brush Gear Assy,Relay Starter Solenoid,Tandom Master Cyl Assy,Bty Cut Off S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5658655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 27, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 18/12/2024

Expired 625 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES - 20-12-2024 16:18:23 N/A Qualified
2 Gee Kay Traders - 20-12-2024 16:05:16 MSE Qualified
3 PARTEEK TELECOM - 20-12-2024 16:56:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Gee Kay Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,FIELD COIL,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,RELAY STARTER SOLENOID,TANDOM MASTER CYL ASSY,BTY CUT OFF S 24961.00 L1
2 DEEPAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,FIELD COIL,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,RELAY STARTER SOLENOID,TANDOM MASTER CYL ASSY,BTY CUT OFF S 25305.00 L2
3 PARTEEK TELECOM Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,FIELD COIL,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,RELAY STARTER SOLENOID,TANDOM MASTER CYL ASSY,BTY CUT OFF S 25710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise