Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Dsc Token,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Broom,Router,Glass Cleaner,Brush Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 02:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STEP SOLUTION | - | 30-08-2023 20:54:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RUDRA FABRICATION AND TRADERS | - | 30-08-2023 17:57:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TWIN TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-08-2023 22:11:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONE STEP SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,DSC Token,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Broom,Router,Glass Cleaner,Brush Cutter | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TWIN TECH SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,DSC Token,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Broom,Router,Glass Cleaner,Brush Cutter | 209000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA FABRICATION AND TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair,DSC Token,Hand Wash,Floor Cleaner,Broom,Router,Glass Cleaner,Brush Cutter | 223600.00 | L3 |