Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rack,Reading Table,Chair,Computer,Ups,Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sri Balaji Enterprises
Contract Value
3980120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Basavesh Shivappa Shidenur
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDRE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 13:19:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 16:16:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sri Balaji Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 14:11:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSEL SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 15:58:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sri Balaji Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : RACK,READING TABLE,CHAIR,COMPUTER,UPS,BATTERY | 3980120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSEL SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : RACK,READING TABLE,CHAIR,COMPUTER,UPS,BATTERY | 3985000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1497500.000 |
| READING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 1483350.000 |
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 330 | ₹ 494670.000 |
| COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 374900.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47900.000 |
| BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 81800.000 |