Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Nbr Rubber Gasket Sheet Of Sh 65 70 A 1 Mtr X 2 Mtr X 2 Mm Thk.,2. Nbr Rubber Gasket Sheet Sh 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3482833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 20-06-2023 17:59:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 17:32:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 06-07-2023 18:16:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | C P FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 15:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2023 21:48:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 12:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FORUM POLYMERS INDUSTRIES | - | 20-06-2023 16:14:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | - | 06-07-2023 20:46:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 10:11:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 04-07-2023 17:37:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 06-07-2023 17:47:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 14:34:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-07-2023 17:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 18:28:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | - | 25-06-2023 23:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 06-07-2023 16:50:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | RS RUBBER LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 19:02:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | - | 19-06-2023 11:37:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 10:12:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TITAVIO SEALS | - | 04-07-2023 16:31:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 06-07-2023 18:29:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 145497.54 | L1 |
| 2 | FORUM POLYMERS INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 161150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 211116.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 234584.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOODRICH GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 271079.04 | L5 |
| 6 | KND ROBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 316231.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 337468.20 | L7 |
| 8 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 346566.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 386980.00 | L9 |
| 10 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 413295.00 | L10 |
| 11 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 429300.00 | L11 |
| 12 | TITAVIO SEALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 491785.00 | L12 |
| 13 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 527814.00 | L13 |
| 14 | D.K.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 532490.00 | L14 |
| 15 | RS RUBBER LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 642156.00 | L15 |
| 16 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 788290.21 | L16 |
| 17 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 2237248.00 | L17 |
| 18 | C P FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet of SH- 65-70A 1 MTR x 2 MTR x 2 MM THK.,2. NBR Rubber Gasket Sheet SH- 6 | 2544924.00 | L18 |