Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turning Insert Dcmt 11 T304 Mp Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : DCMT11T304 Title : DCMT11T304 | 10-07-2023 10:37:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ISCAR Model : INSERT - 5508240 - DCMT 11T304-SM IC807 Title : ISCAR MAKE INSERT - 5508240 - DCMT 11T304-SM IC807 QTY - 01 NOS. EQUIVALENT TO THE GIVEN TENDER DE | 08-07-2023 15:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : TURNING INSERT DCMT 11T304 MP GRADE WP 15CT Title : TURNING INSERT DCMT 11T304 MP GRADE WP 15CT | 07-07-2023 13:01:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : TURNING INSERT DCMT 11T304 MP GRADE | 103389.83 | L1 |
| 2 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : TURNING INSERT DCMT 11T304 MP GRADE | 277500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE SALES PROMOTORS AND EXPIDITORES (MII) | Item Categories : TURNING INSERT DCMT 11T304 MP GRADE | 280084.75 | L3 |
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type