Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ivory Steel,Drawing Roll,Ohp A4 Slide Sheet,Gun Tacker,Flex Quick,Dura Cell Aaa,Dura Cell Aa,Whiten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANBROS INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2023 10:56:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 11:54:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 23-06-2023 17:29:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 23-06-2023 17:43:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ivory steel,Drawing Roll,OHP A4 Slide sheet,Gun Tacker,Flex Quick,Dura cell AAA,Dura cell AA,Whiten | 142239.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ivory steel,Drawing Roll,OHP A4 Slide sheet,Gun Tacker,Flex Quick,Dura cell AAA,Dura cell AA,Whiten | 172241.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANBROS INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ivory steel,Drawing Roll,OHP A4 Slide sheet,Gun Tacker,Flex Quick,Dura cell AAA,Dura cell AA,Whiten | 181336.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ivory steel,Drawing Roll,OHP A4 Slide sheet,Gun Tacker,Flex Quick,Dura cell AAA,Dura cell AA,Whiten | 189521.00 | L4 |