Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Towels Hotel Linen,Towels Hotel Linen,Towels Hotel Linen
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5067805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 21:18
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MUSKAN HANDLOOMMUSKAN HANDLOOMMUSKAN HANDLOOM

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dhiraj Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DSB RESOURCES LLP Make : NA Model : Towels - Hotel Linen 02-07-2024 16:10:16 N/A Evaluated
2 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 04-07-2024 16:36:52 N/A Evaluated
3 HUSSAIN TRADERS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 04-07-2024 17:02:22 N/A Evaluated
4 JAI HIND ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 05-07-2024 11:22:00 N/A Evaluated
5 M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 04-07-2024 15:24:10 N/A Evaluated
6 MUSKAN HANDLOOM Make : Aqsa handloom Model : Aqsa 06-07-2024 16:55:03 MSE Evaluated
7 PRAGATI ENTERPRISES Make : Cozier Enterprises Model : 2023-24 04-07-2024 22:15:40 N/A Evaluated
8 R K ASIA PACIFIC Make : NA Model : TOWEL/1 06-07-2024 12:53:32 N/A Evaluated
9 RAJENDRA GOVIND PEDNEKAR Make : NA Model : TOWEL/1 01-07-2024 15:14:32 N/A Evaluated
10 S S S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 30-06-2024 15:09:56 N/A Evaluated
11 sachin textiles Make : NA Model : STTHL500 08-07-2024 13:24:55 N/A Evaluated
12 sangaweavers Make : NA Model : TOWEL/1 07-07-2024 13:38:45 N/A Evaluated
13 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 08-07-2024 07:40:08 N/A Evaluated
14 Vaishnavi Traders Make : NA Model : STTHL500 08-07-2024 14:45:35 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Aqsa handloom Towel - Hotel Linen 76cm x 152cm ( Bath Towel ) Aqsa handloom Aqsa 245 ₹ 46305.000
Aqsa handloom Towel - Hotel Linen 76cm x 152cm ( Bath Towel ) Aqsa handloom AQSA 70 ₹ 13650.000
Aqsa handloom Cotton Turkish Towel 76cm x 152cm ( Bath Towel ) Aqsa handloom Aqsa 6 ₹ 1260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise