Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table,Office Almirah,Plastic Chair,Wooden Office Chair Teakwood,Podium,3 Seater Visitor C
Description
Organisation Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4591022
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 22:56
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIDDHA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1090443

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Parikshit Pandurang Patil
Department: Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 bhushan enterprises - 16-02-2024 14:45:32 MSE Qualified
2 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 13:47:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 12:35:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL - 15-02-2024 15:19:49 MSE Qualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 16-02-2024 17:49:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 12:31:56 BIS License Qualified
7 MERAKI MARINE MART - 16-02-2024 08:04:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 NACOF INDIA LTD - 16-02-2024 14:19:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 16-02-2024 13:57:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 SIDDHA ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 12:37:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 896112.00 L1
2 bhushan enterprises( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 921536.00 L2
3 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1226000.00 L3
4 M/S JAINCO Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1260100.00 L4
5 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1296173.00 L5
6 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1298000.00 L6
7 MERAKI MARINE MART Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1447200.00 L7
8 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1883400.00 L8
9 MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 1938397.80 L9
10 NACOF INDIA LTD Item Categories : Executive table,Office almirah,Plastic chair,Wooden office chair teakwood,podium,3 seater visitor c 2334330.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Executive table NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 212190.000
Office almirah NA BOQ Item 37 ₹ 368372.000
Plastic chair NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 125000.000
Wooden office chair teakwood NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 78000.000
podium NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
3 seater visitor chair NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 26586.000
Ceiling fan NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 75000.000
iron rack NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 90000.000
cusioned chair NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 58875.000
officer chair NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 31420.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise