Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of 42 Feet Hydrolic Hydra,Hiring Of Jcb,Hiring Of 60 Feet Hydrolic Hydra,Hiring Of Tractor W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
399200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Pahal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2024 16:43:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIANSH INDUSTRIES | - | 30-03-2024 16:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2024 16:30:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF 42 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF JCB,HIRING OF 60 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF TRACTOR W | 399200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIANSH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING OF 42 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF JCB,HIRING OF 60 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF TRACTOR W | 417000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HIRING OF 42 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF JCB,HIRING OF 60 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA,HIRING OF TRACTOR W | 436000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIRING OF 42 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 115200.000 |
| HIRING OF JCB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| HIRING OF 60 FEET HYDROLIC HYDRA | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| HIRING OF TRACTOR WITH TROLLY, SHRUB MASTER MACHINE,HERRO, CULTIVETER,ROTAVETER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| HIRING OF TRACTOR WITH ANTIWEED SPRAY MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 60000.000 |