Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Polish, Liquid As Per Is 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid As Per Is 5487
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | Make : NA Model : SKTC 2018 | 13-12-2023 16:47:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Balaji Impex | Make : NA Model : MARVEL HYGIENIC WAX POLISH | 13-12-2023 16:32:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Make : PITAMBARI Model : PITAMBARI METAL CLEANERS AND POLISH | 14-12-2023 23:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MARVEL HYGIENIC WAX POLISH | 07-12-2023 16:31:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : SKTC 2018 | 15-12-2023 10:50:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SKTC 2018 | 13-12-2023 17:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : PITAMBARI Model : PITAMBARI | 15-12-2023 08:40:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UE Model : UE Metal Polish 200 ml | 15-12-2023 18:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 40500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashok Agency | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 46000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 48800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOUDHARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 50320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 58800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ESS KAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 69960.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487,Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487 | 89680.00 | L8 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type