Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Chassis, Silencer, Operator Cabin Foundation, Gate Etc. Of Rel 650 D No 6021511at Antst Jg Ocp, Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
1. Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Chassis.
2. Gousing Of Cracked Portion Of Chassis. 
3. Cracked Portion Chassis Welding By Steel Electrode.
4. Ribs Plate Welding By Steel Electrode.
5. Repairing Of Damage Portion Dust Collector.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_309637_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/24-25/22 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1738 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANTST-JG OCP, LODNA AREA, BCCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320835 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis, silencer, operator cabin foundation, gate etc of rel 650d sl. no. 6021511 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. repairing of cracked portion of chassis. 2. gousing of cracked portion of chassis. 3. cracked portion chassis welding by steel electrode. . 4. ribs plate welding by steel electrode 5. repairing of damage portion dust collector.
Read moreRepairing of cracked chassis for scania sd-24, jh10an8289 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. removing of front wheel.
 2. complete dismantling of leaf spring.
 3. gouging of cracked portion of chassis
Read moreRepairing of two nos track chain assly. lh and rh and repairing of cracked portion of chassis of rel 650 drill-6021511 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. link cutting of old track chain 12 pc.
 2. link cutting of serviceable chain 6 plus 5 pc.
 3. old track chain pad cutting both side 1.5 inch size 12 pc.
 4. link pin removing with the help of hyd. press 05 pc.
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis of d-355 dozer no- g-11798 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cracked portion of chassis both side gouging. 2. new bolts, nuts and washers 07 nos fitting. 3. cracked portion chassis both side welding by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis of d-355 dozer no-g-11843 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. cracked portion of chassis both side gousing.
 2. new bolts, nuts and washers 07 nos fitting.
Read moreRepairing of cracked portion of chassis and platform of idm 30 drill sl no-201406830.at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. repairing of cracked portion of chassis. 2. gousing of cracked portion of chassis. 3. cracked portion chassis welding by steel electrode. 4. ribs plate cutting and welding by steel electrode. 5. repairing of damage portion dust collector.
Read moreReplacement of cracked safety glasses of ekg shovel, hmb 580 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. replacement of safety glasses fitting
Read moreReplacement of cracked safety glasses of ekg shovel- hmb-482 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. replacement of cracked safety glasses.
Read moreRepairing of two nos. track chain assly. lh and rh and repairing of cracked portion of mast of rel 650 drill, s.no- 6021511 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1) link cutting of old track chain 12pc.
 2) link cutting of serviceable chain 6 plus5 pc.
 3) old track chain pad cutting both side 1.5 inch size 12pc.
Read moreof your Industry type