Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Motor Complete Micromotor With Intra Head Peiece 50, 000 Rpm, Foot Control Intra Hand Piece S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Smith & Nephew Model : 50000 RPM DRILL micromotor with intra head piece Title : 50000 RPM DRILL micromotor with intra head piece | 10-02-2024 15:15:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S N ENTERPRISES | Make : Bien Air Model : 50000 RPM DRILL micromotor with intra head piece Title : 50000 RPM DRILL micromotor with intra head piece | 10-02-2024 15:23:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DRILL Motor COMPLETE micromotor with intra head peiece 50, 000 RPM, Foot control intra hand piece S | 3356692.85 | L1 |
| 2 | BVM MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DRILL Motor COMPLETE micromotor with intra head peiece 50, 000 RPM, Foot control intra hand piece S | 5116947.25 | L2 |