Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hard Glass Mat Sheet 2 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4637524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 17:12
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD

Contract Value

1038636

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Talla Ravi Kiran Goud
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : Isovolta India Model : SwelMat - HM Title : SwelMat - HM 26-02-2024 12:03:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 MICAPLY Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : HARD GLASS MAT SHEET 23-02-2024 16:18:56 MII MSE Disqualified
3 PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERMALI WALLACE PVT. LTD. Model : HARD GLASS MAT [LENGTH-900, WIDTH-450, THK-2 MM] Title : HARD GLASS MAT[ LENGTH-900, WIDTH-450, THK-2 MM] 26-02-2024 13:19:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISOVOLTA (INDIA) PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HARD GLASS MAT SHEET 2MM 906000.00 L1
2 PERMALI WALLACE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : HARD GLASS MAT SHEET 2MM 930508.48 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SwelMat - HM Isovolta India SwelMat - HM 600 ₹ 1038636.000