Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Urgent: Defect Rectification Services Required 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Defect Rectification Of The Stbd Main Engine Lop L108 Onboard The Indian Coast Guard Ship (Icgs) C445. 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Proposals Should Demonstrate Technical Expertise And The Ability To Deliver High Quality Services Within The Specified Timeframe. Keywords: Defence, Coast Guard, Main Engine, Defect Rectification, Services, Government Tender, Icgs C445| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Defect Rectification Of Stbd Main Engine Lop L108 Onboard Icgs C445
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD | 02-07-2024 18:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Defect rectification of STBD main engine LOP L108 onboard ICGS C445 | 211785.00 | L1 |
Defect rectification on stbd main engine onboard icgs sajag
Defect rectification on stbd main engine onboard icgs sajag
Read moreDefect rectification of lop stbd main engine for icgs c-412
Defect rectification of lop stbd main engine for icgs c-412
Read moreUndertaking defect rectification on stbd main engine onboard icgs c-155
Undertaking defect rectification on stbd main engine onboard icgs c-155
Read moreDefect rectification of lop display of port main engine onboard icgs c-412
Defect rectification of lop display of port main engine onboard icgs c-412
Read moreDefect rectification on ing motor of stbd main engine onboard icgs c-156
Defect rectification on ing motor of stbd main engine onboard icgs c-156
Read moreDefect rectification on heat exchanger of stbd main engine onboard icgs c-156
Defect rectification on heat exchanger of stbd main engine onboard icgs c-156
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - defect rectification on both main engine lop onboard icgs c419; mt
Read more
of your Industry type