Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wtp Filters,Multiport Valve 1,Multiport Valve 2,Vaccum Breaker,Pressure Gauges,Openwell Pump,Electr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5038906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLUECLEAN PRIVATE LIMITED
1427991
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUECLEAN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 10:30:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GUHA SCIENTIFIC AGENCY | - | 02-07-2024 17:35:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDRO WATER RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY | - | 01-07-2024 23:35:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | India Water Life | - | 26-06-2024 14:58:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 02-07-2024 15:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WINGS ENGINEERING | - | 02-07-2024 11:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUECLEAN PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : WTP Filters,MULTIPORT VALVE 1,MULTIPORT VALVE 2,VACCUM BREAKER,PRESSURE GAUGES,openwell pump,electr | 1427991.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WINGS ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : WTP Filters,MULTIPORT VALVE 1,MULTIPORT VALVE 2,VACCUM BREAKER,PRESSURE GAUGES,openwell pump,electr | 1462346.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUHA SCIENTIFIC AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WTP Filters,MULTIPORT VALVE 1,MULTIPORT VALVE 2,VACCUM BREAKER,PRESSURE GAUGES,openwell pump,electr | 1542458.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WTP Filters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 291000.000 |
| MULTIPORT VALVE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60520.000 |
| MULTIPORT VALVE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32590.000 |
| VACCUM BREAKER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20040.000 |
| PRESSURE GAUGES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14970.000 |
| openwell pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105730.000 |
| electrical starter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22300.000 |
| Dosing Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75660.000 |
| Mno2 chamber | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 216900.000 |
| Mechanised cleaning 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3928.000 |
| Mechanised cleaning 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11252.000 |
| cPVC Pipe 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 560 | ₹ 355040.000 |
| cPVC Pipe 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 175120.000 |
| Dismentaling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3201.000 |
| Misc. work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25750.000 |
| Item Rate 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6570.000 |
| Item Rate 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7420.000 |
Multiport srv,srv trv,pressure gauges,pressure switches,pressure transmitters,temperature gauges,te
Read more
Tc9765090951-vaccum breaker control valve,tc9765090960-vaccum breaker control valve - spares
Read more
Providing, installing, testing and commissioning of ms fabricated vaccum breaker cum air release valve pn 1.6 on rwrm and pwrm pipeline at wtp temghar.
Providing, installing, testing and commissioning of ms fabricated vaccum breaker cum air release valve pn 1.6 on rwrm and pwrm pipeline at wtp temghar.
Read moreProviding, installing, testing and commissioning of ms fabricated vaccum breaker cum air release valve pn 1.6 on rwrm and pwrm pipeline at wtp temghar.
Providing, installing, testing and commissioning of ms fabricated vaccum breaker cum air release valve pn 1.6 on rwrm and pwrm pipeline at wtp temghar.
Read moreAir conditioning washing cover,jet pump,pressure vaccum 2in1,pinch off pliers,dual manifold gauges
Read more
Procurement of spares of vaccum breaker valve for stage ii 2 250 mw
Procurement of spares of vaccum breaker valve for stage ii 2 250 mwunits ntpc barauni.
Read moreof your Industry type