Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Library Building 📚 The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Library Building At Saral Habitation In Vellichanthai Village Panchayat, Kurunthencode Panchayat Union. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 11,600, With No Emd Required. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Library Building, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Government Tender, Vellichanthai Village Panchayat, Kurunthencode Panchayat Union, Building Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Library Building At Saral Habitation In Vellichanthai Village Panchayat Of Kurunthencode Panchayat Union
|
| Description |
Construction Of Library Building At Saral Habitation In Vellichanthai Village Panchayat Of Kurunthencode Panchayat Union
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_459054_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Construction of Library Building at Saral |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kurunthencode Block Development office |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=545709 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of footbridge across kallare stream near mulagunda village of nilkunda panchayat in siddapur taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of footbridge across kallare stream near mulagunda village of nilkunda panchayat in siddapur taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreConstruction of bridge and improvements of joining road from gundagurthi panchayat raj office to sri. ani basaveshwar temple in gundagurthi village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Construction of bridge and improvements of joining road from gundagurthi panchayat raj office to sri. ani basaveshwar temple in gundagurthi village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of 60,000litre oht at saral area in vellichanthai village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union
Construction of 60,000litre oht at saral area in vellichanthai village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union
Read moreConstruction of library building at sree krishnapuram habitation in kattiamncode village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union.
Construction of library building at sree krishnapuram habitation in kattiamncode village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union.
Read moreConstruction and extension of library building at kadiyapattinam habitation in muttom village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union
Construction and extension of library building at kadiyapattinam habitation in muttom village panchayat of kurunthencode panchayat union
Read moreConstruction of library building at kurunthencode in kurunthencode village panchayat
Construction of library building at kurunthencode in kurunthencode village panchayat
Read moreConstruction of 60,000litre oht and providing pumping and delivery line at kattaikadu habitation in vellichanthai panchayat in kurunthencode panchayat union
Construction of 60,000litre oht and providing pumping and delivery line at kattaikadu habitation in vellichanthai panchayat in kurunthencode panchayat union
Read moreConstruction of 60,000litre oht at punnaikadu osr land in vellichanthai panchayat in kurunthencode panchayat union
Construction of 60,000litre oht at punnaikadu osr land in vellichanthai panchayat in kurunthencode panchayat union
Read moreof your Industry type