Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brush Steel Wire,Brush Scrubbing Large,Boric Powder,Bleaching Powder Stabilised,Baygon Spray,Araldi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5336350
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN - 17-09-2024 15:21:48 MSE Qualified
2 H M S MARINE SERVICES - 18-09-2024 10:17:15 MSE Qualified
3 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES - 18-09-2024 13:16:43 MSE Qualified
4 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 18-09-2024 11:07:19 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 H M S MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE,BORIC POWDER,BLEACHING POWDER STABILISED,BAYGON SPRAY,ARALDI 92335.00 L1
2 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE,BORIC POWDER,BLEACHING POWDER STABILISED,BAYGON SPRAY,ARALDI 96445.00 L2
3 HUMZA MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE,BORIC POWDER,BLEACHING POWDER STABILISED,BAYGON SPRAY,ARALDI 102191.00 L3
4 EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRUSH STEEL WIRE,BRUSH SCRUBBING LARGE,BORIC POWDER,BLEACHING POWDER STABILISED,BAYGON SPRAY,ARALDI 109170.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise