Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🚦 📅 Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Throttle Cable Assembly Brake Pad Brake Shoe Assembly Clutch Control Cable Assembly Complete Cable Assembly For Speedometer 🔧 Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To Military Specifications. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Throttle Cable Assembly, Brake Pad, Brake Shoe Assembly, Clutch Control Cable Assembly, Speedometer Cable Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Throttle Cable Assy,Brake Pad,Brake Shoe Assy,Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete,Cable Assy Speedom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 22-05-2024 12:15:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 22-05-2024 12:12:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 12:14:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH CONTROL COMPLETE,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOM | 30538.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH CONTROL COMPLETE,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOM | 31616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE ASSY,CABLE ASSY CLUTCH CONTROL COMPLETE,CABLE ASSY SPEEDOM | 31742.00 | L3 |