Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Silver Corrosion Test Bath 🔬 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Silver Corrosion Test Bath. 🧪 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defense Capabilities. Keywords: Silver Corrosion Test Bath, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Defence Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Corrosion Test Bath
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-SWB-01 Title : SHAKING WATER BATH | 17-07-2024 10:56:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Earth Hydraulics Private Limited Model : Earth-216 Title : SILVER CORROSION TEST BATH | 17-07-2024 09:12:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : NA Title : SILVER CORROSION TEST BATH | 17-07-2024 10:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-SCB-100 Title : SILVER CORROSION TEST BATH | 17-07-2024 10:43:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MERIDIAN SCIENTIFIC | Make : Scorpio Model : MS/Ag/001 Title : Silver strip corrosion bath for Aviation Turbine Fuels | 05-07-2024 22:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : NEOMETRIX Model : A-8138-SILVER CORROSION TEST BATH Title : SILVER CORROSION TEST BATH | 17-07-2024 10:13:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type