Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Printing And Copying Solutions 🖨️📈 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Kiosk Systems, Multi Function Printers, Colour Printers, Monochrome Printers, And Black White Ink Tank Printers. 🖨️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Reliability And Efficiency. Keywords: Kiosk, Multi Function Printer, Colour Printer, Monochrome Printer, Black White Ink Tank Printer, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kiosk,Multi Function Printer,Colour Printer,Monochrome Printer,Black White Ink Tank Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K J ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 12:51:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 08-05-2024 18:24:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.R SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 13:33:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 16:50:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE | - | 28-05-2024 16:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 14:03:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Multi Function Printer,Colour Printer,Monochrome Printer,Black White Ink Tank Printer | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K J ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Multi Function Printer,Colour Printer,Monochrome Printer,Black White Ink Tank Printer | 254170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Multi Function Printer,Colour Printer,Monochrome Printer,Black White Ink Tank Printer | 255110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI SHANKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Multi Function Printer,Colour Printer,Monochrome Printer,Black White Ink Tank Printer | 257948.00 | L4 |
Multi function laser printer ( black& white)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaser multi-function printer (monochrome multi function printer type - functionality multi function
Read more
A3 multifunctional printer,printer a3 refill ink tank multi-function centre,multi function printer
Read more
A3 color ink tank multi-function printer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMulti function machine colour,multi function machine mono,plotter printer,coloured printer,black an
Read more
Dot matrix printers,passbook printer,laserjet multi function printer,ink tank multi function printe
Read more
Dot matrix printers,passbook printer,laserjet multi function printer,ink tank multi function printe
Read more
All in one multi-function ink tank printer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type