Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Rod,T Flags,Lancer Flag,Table Blazer,Carpet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dashmesh Traders | - | 16-09-2023 07:53:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN ARMY DECORATORS | - | 05-09-2023 11:36:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 05-09-2023 11:20:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASS & CO | - | 15-09-2023 18:53:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 03-09-2023 20:17:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.K TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 19:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASS & CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T ROD,T FLAGS,LANCER FLAG,TABLE BLAZER,CARPET | 76924.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dashmesh Traders | Item Categories : T ROD,T FLAGS,LANCER FLAG,TABLE BLAZER,CARPET | 78837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T ROD,T FLAGS,LANCER FLAG,TABLE BLAZER,CARPET | 79830.00 | L3 |