Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Binder Clip,Car Diary,Cello Tape,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Brown,Fite File Cover,Fevicol,Ledger Page,M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4616403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 15:06
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 15:26:52 N/A Qualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 20-02-2024 12:31:25 MSE Disqualified
3 Krishna & Co. - 15-02-2024 14:31:52 N/A Qualified
4 LAVI ENTERPRISES - 15-02-2024 17:24:28 N/A Disqualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS - 20-02-2024 12:46:39 MSE Disqualified
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 20-02-2024 19:28:59 MSE Disqualified
7 Vinayak Enterprises - 15-02-2024 14:49:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARIHANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Binder Clip,Car Diary,Cello Tape,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Brown,Fite File Cover,Fevicol,Ledger Page,M 49558.00 L1
2 Krishna & Co. Item Categories : Binder Clip,Car Diary,Cello Tape,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Brown,Fite File Cover,Fevicol,Ledger Page,M 53022.00 L2
3 Vinayak Enterprises Item Categories : Binder Clip,Car Diary,Cello Tape,Drawing Sheet,Envelope Brown,Fite File Cover,Fevicol,Ledger Page,M 53227.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise