Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Reversal Of Girth Gear Of Cm3 Ef Bbd4770 Coal Mill Unit 3 Dvc Mtps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/387912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BINOD KUMAR JAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Reversal OF GIRTH GEAR OF CM3EF BBD4770 Coal Mill Unit 3 DVC MTPS | 3108500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGADH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Reversal OF GIRTH GEAR OF CM3EF BBD4770 Coal Mill Unit 3 DVC MTPS | 3730211.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - reversal of girth gear of cm3ef bbd4770 coal mill unit 3 dvc mtps
Read more
Service contract for girth gear reversal- mill 1e, during unit#1overhaul
Service contract for girth gear reversal- mill 1e, during unit#1overhaul
Read moreCustom bid for services - replacement of girth gear of cm2cd bbd4760 coal mill unit 2 dvc mtps
Read more
Custom bid for services - ball & tube mill girth gear & pinion gear reversal/replacement & replacem
Read more
Reversal/replacement of girth gear and pinion gear of ball mill bbd4772 installed in unit no. 4, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara.
Reversal/replacement of girth gear and pinion gear of ball mill bbd4772 installed in unit no. 4, 2x500 mw, btps, anpara.
Read moreReversal/replacement of girth gear and pinion gear of ball mill (bbd-4772) installed in unit no. 4 and 5 2x500 mw, btps, anpara.
Reversal/replacement of girth gear and pinion gear of ball mill (bbd-4772) installed in unit no. 4 and 5 2x500 mw, btps, anpara.
Read moreWork of dismentaling, replacement / reversal and refixing of girth gear for ball tube mill bbd-4772 at ctpp,chhabra
Work of dismentaling, replacement / reversal and refixing of girth gear for ball tube mill bbd-4772 at ctpp,chhabra
Read moreDeputation of coal mill expert for high vibration analysis and remedial suggestion of coal mill 5ab and supervision of work for replacement of girth gear of cm 2cd. mtps, dvc
Deputation of coal mill expert for high vibration analysis and remedial suggestion of coal mill 5ab and supervision of work for replacement of girth gear of cm 2cd. mtps, dvc
Read moreWork of dismantling, reversal and re-fixing of girth gear with pinion assembly for ball tube mill bbd-4772 of sstps, suratgarh
Work of dismantling, reversal and re-fixing of girth gear with pinion assembly for ball tube mill bbd-4772 of sstps, suratgarh
Read moreof your Industry type