Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bhel Material Code: Js6230100750. Bi Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless In Coil Form) Size: 5100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
128620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M42 GOLD | 29-01-2024 17:35:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Excel Enterprises | Make : BAHCO Model : BAHCO Bimetallic Band Saw Blade Title : BAHCO Make Bi-Metallic Band Saw Blade, Size: 5100 MM X 20 MM X 0.9 MM-6/10 TPI | 30-01-2024 11:02:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : 5100 X 20 X 0.9 - 6/10 TPI M42 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 5100 X 20 X 0.9 - 6/10 TPI M42 | 30-01-2024 11:37:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : ITL MAXX M-42 Title : 5100 X 20 X 0.9 MM - 6/10 TPI ITL MAXX M-42 | 29-01-2024 12:25:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Lenox Model : BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade Title : BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade | 29-01-2024 22:41:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 30-01-2024 12:45:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 109000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 116525.42 | L2 |
| 3 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 120000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 145000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 199067.80 | L5 |
| 6 | Excel Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : BHEL Material code: JS6230100750. BI-Metallic Band Saw Blade. (Endless in Coil Form) SIZE: 5100 MM | 260000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 100 | ₹ 128620.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type