Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Draft Pad,Colour Flag Mix Small,Colour Flag Large,Stick Pad Small,Stapler Pin Sma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 08-02-2024 00:30:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 23:40:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 08-02-2024 09:02:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 11:45:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 00:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 16:15:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 00:28:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Teckworld | - | 05-02-2024 23:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.L.TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Draft Pad,Colour Flag Mix Small,Colour Flag Large,Stick Pad Small,Stapler Pin sma | 137600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Draft Pad,Colour Flag Mix Small,Colour Flag Large,Stick Pad Small,Stapler Pin sma | 144198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Teckworld (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Draft Pad,Colour Flag Mix Small,Colour Flag Large,Stick Pad Small,Stapler Pin sma | 149524.00 | L3 |