Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of 11 Kv O/H Line Albion Sub Station To Karamatand Sub Station And Extension 220 V O/H Line In Mine Periphery And Installation Of 40 Kva Transformer At Damoda Colliery Under Barora Area.
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance Of 11 Kv O/H Line Albion Sub Station To Karamatand Sub Station And Extension 220 V O/H 
Line In Mine Periphery And Installation Of 40 Kva Transformer At Damoda Colliery Under Barora Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_320592_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/284 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Damoda Colliery, Barora Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=332322 |
| Start Date | November 07, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2024
Expired 654 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read morePainting of transformer and switch gears for their safety of faw sub-station, damoda sub-station and albion sub-station of damoda colliery under barora area.
Painting of transformer and switch gears for their 
 safety of faw sub-station, damoda sub-station and 
 albion sub-station of damoda colliery under barora area.
Read morePainting of transformer and switch gears for their safety of faw substation, damoda sub-station, albion sub-station of damoda colliery under barora area.
Painting of transformer and switch gears for their safety of 
 faw substation, damoda sub-station, albion sub-station of 
 damoda colliery under barora area.
Read moreDiversion and extension of 440v line o/h in mine periphery at old ghutway patch-3 and repairing and maintenance of 440v o/h line faw sub-station to weighbridge at damoda colliery under barora area.
Diversion and extension of 440v line o/h in mine periphery at old ghutway patch-3 and repairing and maintenance of 440v o/h line faw sub-station to weighbridge at damoda colliery under barora area
Read moreRepairing of 2inch and 3inch dia domestic water supply pipe line in karamatand coloney and karamatand o.p. of damoda colliery under barora area.
Repairing of 2inch and 3inch dia domestic water 
 supply pipe line in karamatand coloney and 
 karamatand o.p. of damoda colliery under barora area.
Read more(a)di and extension of 440v o/h line in old ghutway patch-3,(b) dismantling of idle 440v o/h line near old magazine and (c) repairing of damaged and faulty 11kv ab switch of albion sub-station at damoda colliery under barora area.
(a)di and extension of 440v o/h line in old 
 ghutway patch-3,(b) dismantling of idle 440v o/h 
 line near old magazine and (c) repairing of damaged 
 and faulty 11kv ab switch of albion sub-station at 
 damoda colliery under barora area.
Read moreDi of 3.3 kv o/h line and dismantling of 220v o/h line and di of 440v o/h line in mine periphery of old ghutway patch-3a at damoda colliery under barora area.
Di of 3.3 kv o/h line and dismantling of 
 220v o/h line and di of 440v o/h line in mine 
 periphery of old ghutway patch-3a at damoda 
 colliery under barora area.
Read moreRepairing of a.b. switch of 11kv/440v,11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv o/h line in albion sub-station and changing of damaged guard wire and earth wire for smooth and safe power supply at damoda colliery
Repairing of a.b. switch of 11kv/440v,11kv/3.3kv and 3.3kv o/h line in albion sub-station and changing of 
 damaged guard wire and earth wire for smooth and safe power supply at damoda colliery
Read moreof your Industry type