Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sim Based Smart Solar Powered Pt Camera,64 Gb Sd Card,Sim Card With 4 Month Recharge Per Day Data 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5283951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IYSERT ENERGY RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 16:15:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 15:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE | - | 05-09-2024 20:07:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM TRADERS & WATER SOLUTIONS | - | 05-09-2024 13:30:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 13:01:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELAM TRADERS & WATER SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sim Based Smart Solar Powered PT Camera,64 GB SD Card,Sim Card with 4 month recharge per day data 1 | 499224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sim Based Smart Solar Powered PT Camera,64 GB SD Card,Sim Card with 4 month recharge per day data 1 | 565150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sim Based Smart Solar Powered PT Camera,64 GB SD Card,Sim Card with 4 month recharge per day data 1 | 644140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Sim Based Smart Solar Powered PT Camera,64 GB SD Card,Sim Card with 4 month recharge per day data 1 | 738028.00 | L4 |