Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Airway Management Trainer Adult Mannikin
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3864718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 17:53
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

629333.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akilesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research (jipmer)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & V ENTERPRISES Make : AV Model : AV-501 Title : AIRWAY MANIKIN 12-09-2023 22:35:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 BIOTRONICS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Erler Zimmer Model : R20010 Title : Airways management trainer Mannequin 11-09-2023 15:49:40 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Disqualified
3 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Limbs and Things Model : Airway Management Trainer Title : Airway Management Trainer 22-09-2023 17:42:46 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
4 khanna Traders Make : ARTSY Model : KT-155 Title : ARTSY ADULT MULTIFUNCTIONAL AIRWAY TRAINER 12-09-2023 15:15:04 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
5 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES Make : Laerdal Medical India Model : Airway Management Trainer Title : Airway Management Trainer 21-09-2023 15:23:32 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
6 Mercury Lab Planners Make : mLabs Model : mLabs -77JG Title : Airway Management Trainer - Adult Mannikin 13-09-2023 05:48:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 SPK Engineering Make : Adam,Rouilly Model : Airway Management Trainer Title : Airway Management Trainer 22-09-2023 15:42:00 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Airway Management Trainer - Adult Mannikin 656413.46 L1
2 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Airway Management Trainer - Adult Mannikin 702362.41 L2
3 SPK Engineering Item Categories : Airway Management Trainer - Adult Mannikin 715490.67 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Airway Management Trainer Laerdal Medical India Airway Management Trainer 2 ₹ 629333.340