Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Braided Silk,Black Braided Silk,Black Braided Silk,Black Braided Silk,Black Braided Silk,Blac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R K TRADING COVISHAL ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYGNET MEDITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 21:59:43 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Fairdeal Surgicals - Rajkot | - | 28-07-2023 12:42:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LIBRAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 16:17:52 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | olympus pharma | - | 27-07-2023 18:37:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 28-07-2023 12:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PARIDHI AGENCIES | - | 21-07-2023 18:31:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Pharmdeal | - | 27-07-2023 17:26:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PYRRA SUTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 13:43:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | QUBIX MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 11:31:59 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | R K TRADING CO | - | 27-07-2023 16:30:48 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | S K DISTRIBUTERS | - | 27-07-2023 21:16:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SACH PHARMATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 16:26:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHARV Healthcare | - | 26-07-2023 13:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUPER SURGMED PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 12:34:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | surat surgicals | - | 28-07-2023 11:36:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 12:03:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethibond Suture | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Ethibond Suture | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Prolene | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6902.400 |
| Ethilon | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 33868.800 |
| Catgut Chromic | NA | BOQ Item | 780 | ₹ 28080.000 |
| Catgut Chromic | NA | BOQ Item | 582 | ₹ 20952.000 |
| Vicryl | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 12934.800 |
| Mersilk | NA | BOQ Item | 372 | ₹ 10044.000 |
| Vicryl | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 617.160 |
| Vicryl | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 9015.600 |
| Mersilk | NA | BOQ Item | 636 | ₹ 17814.360 |
| Vicryl | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 34302.000 |
| Mersilk | NA | BOQ Item | 276 | ₹ 7730.760 |
| Catgut Chromic | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 19440.000 |
| Black Braided Silk | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Loop Prolene Round Body | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 18270.000 |
| Black Braided Silk | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2435.940 |
| Vicryl | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 17052.000 |
| Prolene | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 11570.400 |
| Ethilon | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 6821.280 |
Black braided silk,black braided silk,black braided silk,black braided silk,black braided silk,blac
Read more
Mersilk / black braided silk 3.0 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMersilk / black braided silk 3.0 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlack braided non absorbable silk suture size-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolybutester non absorbable sutures , black braided silk suture and green braided polyester sutures.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type