Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200130695 Rc For Replacement Reclamation Of Mdv Mpo Inner Cone Pf Bends
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES
28170820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-02-2024 15:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 23-02-2024 15:35:26 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH | 21-02-2024 10:14:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M J ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2024 16:41:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 23-02-2024 16:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 07-03-2024 15:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR) | 23-02-2024 14:51:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 18:28:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 28170820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 30195071.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 31342146.47 | L3 |
| 4 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 33737509.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNO HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 33737509.66 | L5 |
| 6 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 35340040.00 | L6 |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING COMPANY (PRO.ARVIND KUMAR)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 37107886.87 | L7 |
| 8 | K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends | 40822386.69 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200130695 RC for Replacement Reclamation of MDV MPO Inner Cone PF Bends and Pipes etc in Stage I Stage II at KhSTPP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28170820.000 |
Procurement of ceramic lined mpo, mdv, pf ventury for various tps of mppgcl
Procurement of ceramic lined mpo, mdv, pf ventury for various tps of mppgcl
Read moreMtps i mill plant unit iv overhauling of classifier assemblies replacement repairing of eroded inner cone inner cone drum section venturi vanes and venturi collars during annual overhaul 2023 24
Mtps i mill plant unit iv overhauling of classifier assemblies replacement repairing of eroded inner cone inner cone drum section venturi vanes and venturi collars during annual overhaul 2023 24
Read moreProcurement of straight coal carrying pipe, pipe for inner cone spout, ss drop pipe, ms flange and mdv disc assembly for unit-6 oh in august-26 under bmd,stps
Procurement of straight coal carrying pipe, pipe for inner cone spout, ss drop pipe, ms flange and mdv disc assembly for unit-6 oh in august-26 under bmd,stps
Read moreOverhauling of flue gas damper assembly of aph inlet/primary/secondary air, servicing of esp inlet gate, reclamation/repairing of worn-out coal nozzle, replacement/repairing of bends in boiler during the capital overhauling of unit6 of 2x250mw
Overhauling of flue gas damper assembly of aph inlet/primary/secondary air, servicing of esp inlet gate,&#x0d reclamation/repairing of worn-out coal nozzle, replacement/repairing of bends in boiler during the capital overhauling of&#x0d unit6 of 2x250mw
Read moreOverhauling of flue gas damper assembly of aph inlet/primary/secondary air, servicing of esp inlet gate, reclamation/repairing of worn-out coal nozzle, replacement/repairing of bends in boiler during the capital overhauling of unit6 of 2x250mw
Overhauling of flue gas damper assembly of aph inlet/primary/secondary air, servicing of esp inlet gate,&#x0d reclamation/repairing of worn-out coal nozzle, replacement/repairing of bends in boiler during the capital&#x0d overhauling of unit6 of 2x250mw
Read moreof your Industry type