Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π§ββοΈ Procurement Opportunity: Yoga And Utility Mats, Mats, And Accessories For The Ministry Of Defence π§ββοΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Mats And Accessories To Support The Well Being And Operational Needs Of Our Armed Forces. π Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: 1. Yoga Mats (6 Ft X 2 Ft) π§ββοΈ 2. Combat Samiyana Mats (30 Ft X 30 Ft) π« 3. Runner Mats (Jute), 4 Ft Wide πΏ 4. T Rod Stands (Steel) ποΈββοΈ 5. Tables πͺ« Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Yoga Mats, Combat Mats, Jute Runner Mats, T Rod Stands, Tables, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoga Mat 6 Ft By 2 Ft,Combat Samiyana 30 By 30 Ft,Runner Mat Jute 4 Ft Wide,T Rod Stand Steel,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 14:40:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISHER TRADER | - | 02-06-2024 12:47:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises | - | 01-06-2024 10:53:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NRD AGENCIES | - | 02-06-2024 08:35:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHER TRADER(MII) | Item Categories : YOGA MAT 6FT BY 2 FT,COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,RUNNER MAT JUTE 4 FT WIDE,T ROD STAND STEEL,TABLE | 99083.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NRD AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : YOGA MAT 6FT BY 2 FT,COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,RUNNER MAT JUTE 4 FT WIDE,T ROD STAND STEEL,TABLE | 104000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : YOGA MAT 6FT BY 2 FT,COMBAT SAMIYANA 30 BY 30 FT,RUNNER MAT JUTE 4 FT WIDE,T ROD STAND STEEL,TABLE | 110000.00 | L3 |