Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner For Depression Pulley, Part No. 780002104,Liner For Carrying Pulley, Part No. 780002134,Beari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4180383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY AND ENGINEERING LTD
Contract Value
1286582.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhay Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY AND ENGINEERING LTD | - | 15-12-2023 15:02:30 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA PRADESH HEAVY MACHINERY AND ENGINEERING LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Liner for depression pulley, Part No. 780002104,Liner for Carrying Pulley, Part No. 780002134,Beari | 1286582.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liner for depression pulley, Part No. 780002104 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 151759.800 |
| Liner for Carrying Pulley, Part No. 780002134 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 141883.200 |
| Bearing for Pulley, Part No. 51304042 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 105114.400 |
| Bearing for suspension with four roller, Part No.51304083 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 75579.000 |
| Liner for return wheel, Part No. 52103398 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80476.000 |
| Liner for drivesheave PU, Part No. 52103397 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 294733.320 |
| Liner for drive sheave PB, Part No. 52103401 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 437036.600 |