Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable Control Speed Adjuster,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5332692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 22:08
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 714 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S WANI & SONS - 16-09-2024 22:05:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 MOHD SULTAN LONE - 16-09-2024 22:15:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 WULLAR ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2024 22:11:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S WANI & SONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cable Control Speed Adjuster,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring S 33950.00 L1
2 WULLAR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cable Control Speed Adjuster,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring S 39265.00 L2
3 MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cable Control Speed Adjuster,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring S 42300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise