Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Bullet Camera,8 Ch Dvr,Smps,Hdd,3plus1 Cabling,Entire Bnc Connector Dc Pin Etc,Led Screen 32in
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KPS INNOVATIONS
Contract Value
96600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saritha S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Ground Water Board (cgwb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | - | 10-12-2023 12:57:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 12:05:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARTHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 12:27:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KPS INNOVATIONS | - | 07-12-2023 20:18:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PHOENIX GLOBAL SUPPLIERS | - | 12-12-2023 12:37:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPS INNOVATIONS(MII) | Item Categories : CCTV Bullet Camera,8 CH DVR,SMPS,HDD,3plus1 Cabling,Entire BNC Connector DC pin etc,LED Screen 32in | 96600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARTHIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CCTV Bullet Camera,8 CH DVR,SMPS,HDD,3plus1 Cabling,Entire BNC Connector DC pin etc,LED Screen 32in | 102470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHOENIX GLOBAL SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : CCTV Bullet Camera,8 CH DVR,SMPS,HDD,3plus1 Cabling,Entire BNC Connector DC pin etc,LED Screen 32in | 108700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCTV Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| 8 CH DVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7750.000 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10600.000 |
| 3plus1 Cabling | NA | BOQ Item | 176 | ₹ 28160.000 |
| Entire BNC Connector DC pin etc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| LED Screen 32inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| 4U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Entire Electrical Connection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| HDMI CABLE 25MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type