Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Sheet 8 X 4 32 Gaze,Screw Thread,Iron Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Iron Cutting Blade 5 Inch,Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 21:30:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV HARDWARE | - | 06-03-2024 21:17:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIYAN TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 21:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEV HARDWARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8 X 4 32 gaze,Screw Thread,Iron Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Iron Cutting Blade 5 Inch,Welding | 65040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8 X 4 32 gaze,Screw Thread,Iron Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Iron Cutting Blade 5 Inch,Welding | 68661.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Iron Sheet 8 X 4 32 gaze,Screw Thread,Iron Cutting Blade 14 Inch,Iron Cutting Blade 5 Inch,Welding | 74310.00 | L3 |