Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable, Al, 3 Cx300sq. Mm, Xlpe Insu. , Shtd, Arm,Cable, Cu, 3 Cx2.5 Sq. Mm, Xlpe Insu, Arm,Cable, Cu,
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5039705
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 17:36
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudhansu Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Electric Industries Make : AJANTA Model : XLPE insulated copper armoured cable Title : copper armoured cable 15-06-2024 16:40:12 MSE Evaluated
2 anuj cable Make : TESCAB Model : 3C X 2.5 SQ.MM LT XLPE Cu. COND. ARMD CABLE Title : 3C X 2.5 SQ. MM LT XLPE INSULATED Cu. COND. ARMD CABLE AS PER IS: 7098 - BRAND-TESCAB 03-07-2024 14:13:18 MSE Evaluated
3 BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMI Model : 3C X 2.5 SQMM SOLID COND XLPE INSL ARM FRLS CABLE Title : 3C X 2.5 SQMM SOLID COND XLPE INSL ARMOURED FRLS CABLE 03-07-2024 14:27:49 N/A Evaluated
4 GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 300 SQMM 11KV (E) A2XFY 03-07-2024 14:46:34 N/A Evaluated
5 KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 3 C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE 03-07-2024 14:59:01 MSE Evaluated
6 M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES Make : HAVELLS Model : 3Cx300sq. Mm, Title : 3Cx300sq. Mm, 22-06-2024 13:27:37 N/A Evaluated
7 Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. Make : Masterflex Model : CABLE, CU, 3CX2.5SQ. MM, XLPE INSU, ARM Title : CABLE, CU, 3CX2.5SQ. MM, XLPE INSU, ARM 03-07-2024 11:54:47 MSE Evaluated
8 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : BRANDED Model : CABLE, Al, 3Cx300sq. Mm, XLPE INSU. , SHTD, ARM Title : CABLE, Al, 3Cx300sq. Mm, XLPE INSU. , SHTD, ARM 02-07-2024 23:57:40 N/A Evaluated
9 PIHU ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : DE-5039705A Title : CABLE, Al, 3Cx300sq. Mm, XLPE INSU. , SHTD, ARM 01-07-2024 18:24:46 N/A Evaluated
10 POWER FLEX CABLES Make : JEYPORE Model : LT CABLE (3C X2.5SQ. MM) Title : LT CABLE (3C X2.5SQ. MM) Copper Armoured PVC Cable as per IS 1554 02-07-2024 14:13:21 MSE Evaluated
11 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : LT POWER CABLES Title : LT POWER CABLES 1.1 KV 03-07-2024 10:19:27 N/A Evaluated
12 V-MARC INDIA LIMITED Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC 3 x 300 sq.mm- A2XFbY-6.6/6.6KV UE CBL Title : V-MARC 3 x 300 sq. mm- A2XFbY-6.6/6.6KV UE Cable IS 7098 PART-2 (HT XLPE) 03-07-2024 14:55:14 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise