Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Filler Wire For Gmaw Process Er 309 L Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS
1995000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : ER309LSi Title : Autotherme-309L Si size 1.2mm | 31-01-2024 11:13:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GETIG 308L (GEE) Model : GETIG 308L (GEE) Title : GETIG 308L (GEE) | 31-01-2024 18:39:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ADOR WELDING LTD Model : MIGINOX 309L Si Title : MIGINOX 309L Si | 23-01-2024 15:47:59 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIGINOX 309L Si | ADOR WELDING LTD | MIGINOX 309L Si | 3500 | ₹ 1995000.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreResurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of koyyoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.80 km in uppinangadi range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of dodderi block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.30 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sonandoor block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type